Students - Access the AEL’s 2022 Application Form

"*" indicates required fields

Name*
What are you?*
The information furnished is personal information as defined in the Protection of Personal Information Act 4 of 2013. By completing this form you consent to the collection and processing of your personal information and to the AEL sending you promotional material and information on events and activities. You may at any time withdraw your consent. Particulars of our privacy policy can be found here.

Students - Access the AEL’s 2022 Prospectus

"*" indicates required fields

Name*
What are you?*
The information furnished is personal information as defined in the Protection of Personal Information Act 4 of 2013. By completing this form you consent to the collection and processing of your personal information and to the AEL sending you promotional material and information on events and activities. You may at any time withdraw your consent. Particulars of our privacy policy can be found here.

Partnering with world-class universities and research

Public Private Partnerships are important for an institution to remain relevant.

Therefore, AEL is collaborating with world-class universities such as Stellenbosch University Water Institute and Maastricht School of Management in the Netherlands. We are an implementing partner with them on a project on Water Smart and Climate Wise Farm Management; this project is building capacity in TVETs for best agricultural practices with regard to water management.

Commercial agriculture is an important stakeholder in this project. The public partners on this project are the Department of Higher Education, AgriSeta and the Energy and Water Seta.

Posted in