Access the AEL’s 2022 Application Form

"*" indicates required fields

Name*
What are you?*
The information furnished is personal information as defined in the Protection of Personal Information Act 4 of 2013. By completing this form you consent to the collection and processing of your personal information and to the AEL sending you promotional material and information on events and activities. You may at any time withdraw your consent. Particulars of our privacy policy can be found here.

Access the AEL’s 2022 Prospectus

"*" indicates required fields

Name*
What are you?*
The information furnished is personal information as defined in the Protection of Personal Information Act 4 of 2013. By completing this form you consent to the collection and processing of your personal information and to the AEL sending you promotional material and information on events and activities. You may at any time withdraw your consent. Particulars of our privacy policy can be found here.

Media

All
  • All
  • About AEL
  • News
  • Uncategorized
seahorse-1

Illegal wildlife trade on Quikr, Olx, eBay, Amazon

With rhino poaching being such a serious problem in South Africa, it is understandable that the majority of our attention will be focused on that. However, it is important to be aware of the illegal wildlife trade going on in the rest of the world. Trade of rare animals and their body parts is going …

Illegal wildlife trade on Quikr, Olx, eBay, Amazon Read More »

× Have a question? Available from 08:00 to 20:00 Available on SundayMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday